Skip to content
facebook
twitter
instagram
youtube
Academics
Admissions
Athletics
Calendar
Homeschool
Excellence - Integrity - Respect
Search for:
Home
About
Advisory Council
Charter Schools
SRA Charter
Contact Us!
Energy Efficiency Program
Employment
F.A.Q.s for SRA
History
School Board
Agenda
Annual Notices/School Data)
Complaints and Contacts
Safety Plans
Staff Directory
Support SRA
Parents
Red & White Track
Curriculum/LP Portal
Instructional Support
Parent Workshops K-8
Student Workshops
K-5 Student Workshops
PTLW Classes
Clubs
Student Workshop Registration
Supply Lists
Clubs
Red/White MS
MS Student Workshops
Middle School Workshop Registration
MS PLTW Classes
MS Lesson Preview
MS Math Tutoring
Field Trips/Events
Chromebook FAQ
Counseling
Admissions
2020/2021 Lottery Results/Wait List
2021/22 Lottery Results
Annual Lottery
New Lottery FAQ
Homeschool Enrollment
Registration Packet
Kindergarten/Transitional Kindergarten
Advisory Council
Carpool Form
Character Assemblies
Clubs
Distance Learning
Dress Code
Dress Code for School Events
Library
ParentSquare
News
Student Health
Tutoring
Tech Resources
Aeries Parent Portal Instructions
Aeries Portal
MacBook Help
Student Google Accounts
Uniforms
Students
Counseling
Transcript Request
Clubs
Dress Code
Dress Code for School Events
Field Trips
Library
Meal Program
Ranger Report
Student Portal
Student Survey
Tech Resources
Aeries Portal
MacBook Help
Student Google Accounts
Transcript Request
Tutoring
Work Permits
Calendar
Campus Calendar
Sports Calendar
Bell Schedule
Freedom Run
Ranger Report
Academics
Counseling
Educational Programs
Arts and Technology Academy
Biomedical Academy
Business Academy
Career and Technical Education
Engineering Academy
Ornamental Horticulture
Public Safety
Curriculum
Assessment
Athletics
Athletic Calendar
General Athletics Donation
Sports New
Payments/Donations
2019 Annual Gala
General Donations & Event Payments
Macbook/Chromebook Payments
Yearbook
News
Board Agendas
Search for:
Search for:
Staff Directory
Home
/
About
/
Staff Directory
Elementary
Middle School
High School
Administrative Staff
Robert
Hennings, Ed.D.
Executive Director
Isbell Administration
Ext. 1201 Room 1201
Margie
McDairmant
Elementary Principal
Isbell Administration
Ext. 1105 Room 1105
Michele
Aguilar
Director of Educational Services
Isbell Administration
Ext. 1204 Room 1204
Anastasia
Bradshaw
Director of Student Services
Isbell Administration
Ext. 1106 Room 1106
Andie
Pasolini
Director of Community Relations
Isbell Administration
Ext. 1209 Room 1209
Tasha
Montes
Executive Assistant
Isbell Administration
Ext. 1202 Room 1202
Kathleen
Shaw
Administrative Assistant to Administrative Staff
Isbell Administration
Ext. 1205 Room 1205
Nichelle
Conte
Administrative Assistant to the Principals
Isbell Administration
Ext. 1107 Room 1107
Tina
Shannon
Teacher On Special Assignment
Isbell Administration
Ext. 1508 Room 1105
Office Staff
Leticia
Hermosillo
Office Manager
Isbell Administration
Ext. 1103 Room 1103
Tiffany
Correa
Enrollment Clerk
Isbell Administration
Ext. 1158 Room 1101
Jasmine
Holmquist
Health/Records Clerk
Isbell Administration
Ext. 1111 Room 1101
Rebecca
Olsen
Registrar / CalPads
Isbell Administration
Ext. 1109 Room 1109
Maria
Payan
Office Clerk I
Isbell Administration
Ext. 12XX Room 12XX
Marie
Rodriguez
Attendance Clerk
Isbell Administration
Ext. 12XX Room 12XX
Tiffany
Ybarra
Office Clerk II
Isbell Administration
Ext. 2400
Support Staff
Jennifer
Barajas
Instructional Aide
Serra Hall
Ext. 3111 Room 3111
Caitlynn
Bell
Speech Therapist
Serra Hall
Ext. 3111 Room 3111
Cheryl
Bennett
Instructional Aide
Cabrillo Hall
Ext. 5103 Room 5103
Anthony
Duong
Psychologist
Carmel Library
Ext. 2102 Room 2102
Marissa
Gaines
TK-8 School Counselor
Portola Hall
Ext. 4207 Room 4207
Chris
Lowe
HS School Counselor
Portola Hall
Ext. 4215 Room 4215
Alex
Vorabouth
Student Tutor
Campus Support
Michael
Jenkins
Campus Security
Camile
Aguilar
Supervision Aide/Facilities Support
Georgina
Cante
Supervision Aide/Facilities Support
Jennifer
Hobbs
Supervision Aide/Facilities Support
Jennifer
Scott
Supervision Aide/Facilities Support
Human Resources
Sondra
Evans
HR Director
Isbell Administration
Ext. 1208 Room 1208
Tanya
Hill
Payroll/Benefits Tech
Isbell Administration
Ext. 1207 Room 1207
Maira
Ruiz
Human Resources Tech
Isbell Administration
Ext. 1258 Room 1206
Business Department
Paula
Nilsson
Business Office Accounting Lead
Isbell Administration
Ext. 1257 Room 1202
Jessica
Seipp
Facilities/Purchasing Tech
Presidio
Ext. 7102 Room 7102
Yi-Fen
Thompson
Bookkeeper
Isbell Administration
Ext. 1206 Room 1206
IT Team
Formation
Tech
IT Support
Portola Tech Department
Ext. 2203
Room 2204
Daniel
Thorpe
IT Tech
Portola Tech Department
Ext. 2203
Room 2204
Athletics Department
Dan
Torres
Athletic Director
Badillo Center
Ext. 6102 Room 6102
Jennifer
Lara
Assistant to Athletic Director
Badillo Center
Ext. 6502 Room 6102
Lance
Cacanindin
Athletic Trainer / Coordinator
Badillo Center
Ext. 6121 Room 6121
Facilities
Peter
Arballo
Campus Security/Facilities Manager
Presidio
Ext. 7101 Room 7101
Alvaro
Alcantara
Custodian (Day Shift)
Presidio
Mohan
Kanthasamy
Maintenance Worker II
Presidio
Elementary Teachers
Stacey
Azlin
Red K-5
Serra Hall
Ext. 3114 Room 3114
Amie
Batin
Red K-6
Office Hours: 8:30-11:30AM
Serra Hall
Ext. 3114 Room 3114
Rachel
Bernard
White 2nd
Office Hours: 9:00- 12:00PM
Serra Hall
Ext. 3116 Room 3116
Shawn
Briggs
Blue 5th
Office Hours: 8:30-11:30AM
Serra Hall
Ext. 3118 Room 3118
Dena
Brown
Blue 3rd
Serra Hall
Office Hours: 8:30-11:30AM
Ext. 3108 Room 3108
Darla
Bryant
RSP/SAI K-5
Serra Hall
Ext. 3110 Room 3110
Kristie
Buckland
K-5 RTI
Office Hours: 8:30-11:30AM
Serra Hall
Ext. 3110 Room 3110
Yvonne
Cosio
Blue 3rd
Serra Hall
Office Hours: 9:00-12:00pm
Ext. 3107 Room 3107
Julie
De La Hoya
White 1st
Serra Hall
Ext. 3117 Room 3117
Denise
Delican
Blue 4th
Serra Hall
Office Hours: 9:00-12:00pm
>Ext. 3109 Room 3109
Kati
Falsetto
White 5th
Serra Hall
Office Hours: T/W/Th 9:30-12:30 T/Th 9-10am Live Classroom Instruction Video
Ext. 3156 Room 3116
Janice
Fox
Red Elementary
Serra Hall
Office Hours: 8:30-11:30AM
Ext. 3114 Room 3114
Carmen
Gallagher
Blue 1st
Serra Hall
Office Hours: 9:00-12:00PM
Ext. 3103 Room 3103
Mireya
Gresham
Blue 2nd
Serra Hall
Office Hours: 9:00-12:00PM
Ext. 3105 Room 3105
Trevor
Johnson
Resident Substitute Teacher
Serra Hall
Kristin
Monsoor
Red TK
Serra Hall
Office Hours: 9:00-12:00PM
Ext. 3102/3618 Room 3102
Dana
Morabito
Blue 4th
Serra Hall
Ext. 3112 Room 3112
Valerie
Muscarella
Blue 5th
Serra Hall
Office Hours: 8:30-11:30AM
Ext. 3113 Room 3113
Brittney
Roddy
Blue Kindergarten AM
Serra Hall
Office Hours: 9:00-12:00PM
Ext. 3101 Room 3101
Adriana
Salazar
Red
Serra Hall
Office Hours: 9:00-12:00PM
Ext. 3109 Room 3109
Ginny
Vender
White 3rd
Serra Hall
Office Hours: 8:30-11:30AM
Ext. 3162 Room 3102
Middle School Teachers
Trisha
Alvarado
Blue MS Science
Portola Hall
Ext. 4204 Room 4204
Lauren
Briggs
Blue MS Math
Portola Hall
Ext. 4103 Room 4103
Danielle
Carranza
Blue MS Social Studies
Portola Hall
Ext. 4107 Room 4107
Bianca
Delgado
Red MS
Portola Hall
Ext. 4209 Room 4209
Kristi
Gedeon
Blue Science
Portola Hall
Ext. 4203 Room 4203
Katherine
Gutierrez
White Math & Science
Portola Hall
Ext. 4205 Room 4205
Perry
Jones
Blue MS PE
Badillo Center
Ext. 6117 Room 6117
Richard
Kirk
SAI M.S.
Portola Hall
Ext. 4104 Room 4104
Christina
Leal
MS Math
Portola Hall
Ext. 4102 Room 4102
Sarah
Myers
Middle School Educational Advisor
Kelsey
Sanchez
White English / History MS
Portola Hall
Ext. 4206 Room 4206
Kylie
Tang
Blue MS Math Teacher
Portola Hall
Ext. 4102 Room 4102
Lisa
Wardle
Red MS
Portola Hall
Office Hours: 9:00-12:30PM
Ext. 4208 Room 4208
Kelly
Wheeler
Blue MS PLTW
Portola Hall
Ext. 4109 Room 4109
Jessica
Wood
White MS
Portola Hall
Ext. 4205 Room 4205
Morgan
Wood
Blue MS PE
Badillo Center
Ext. 6107 Room 6107
High School Teachers
Cynthia
Addiss
SAI – High School
Cabrillo Hall
Ext. 5103 Room 5103
Bahram
Alavi
Blue HS CTE Business
Cabrillo Hall
Ext. 5106 Room 5106
Shari
Alexander
Red HS Science
Portola Hall
Ext. 4210 Room 4210
Colette
Bowles
Blue HS Math
Portola Hall
Ext. 5106 Room 5106
Elizabeth
Campos
Blue HS Spanish
Cabrillo Hall
Ext. 5204 Room 5204
Brianne
Carson
Blue HS PE
Badillo Center
Ext. 6107 Room 6107
Nohemi
Cathcart
Blue HS Biology/Red Track HS
Cabrillo Hall
Ext. 5207 Room 5207
Sofia
Chapman
Blue HS English
Cabrillo Hall
Ext. 5107 Room 5107
William
Felt
Blue HS Drama/Leadership
Cabrillo Hall
Ext. 5110 Room 5110
Gabriel
Flores
Blue HS PE
Badillo Center
Ext. 6117 Room 6117
Karla
Galicia
Blue HS Spanish/Red Track HS EA
Cabrillo Hall
Ext. 4206 Room 5210
Daniel
Gonzalez
Blue HS Physics
Cabrillo Hall
Ext. 5210 Room 5210
Timothy
Hadden
HS Red Track EA
Cabrillo Hall
Ext. 5201 Room 5201
Sarah
Hartman
Blue HS English/Dual Enrollment HS History
Cabrillo Hall
Ext. 5105 Room 5105
Tracy
Kemner
Blue HS Math
Cabrillo Hall
Ext. 5206 Room 5206
Mike
Mays
Blue HS Engineering
Cabrillo Hall
Ext. 5109 Room 5108
Linda
Mays
Blue HS English
Cabrillo Hall
Ext. 5110 Room 5110
Robert
Montoya
CTE Horticulture
Serra Hall/Portola Hall
Ext. 5101 Room 3115/4101
Eduardo
Paez
Blue HS Chemistry
Cabrillo Hall
Ext. 5209 Room 5209
Brenda
Perez
Blue HS Biology / Hs Red Track
Cabrillo Hall
Ext. 4255 Room 4215
Mariela
Reed
Specialized Academic Instruction
Cabrillo Hall
Ext. 5104 Room 5104
Julio
Rodriguez
CTE Public Safety
Serra Hall/Portola Hall
Ext. 5101 Room 3115/4101
Zachary
Ross
Blue HS Spanish
Cabrillo Hall
Ext. 5205 Room 5205
Miguel
Sanchez
Blue HS Engineering
Cabrillo Hall
Ext. 5108 Room 5108
Janice
Strockis
Blue HS English
Cabrillo Hall
Ext. 5201 Room 5201
Richard
Taylor
Blue HS History/Red Track HS EA
Portola Hall
Ext. 4212 Room 4212
Cynthia
Wallace
Blue MS English
Portola Hall
Ext. 4212 Room 4212
Leilani
Worthington
Blue HS Biomedical
Cabrillo Hall
Ext. 5208 Room 5208
William
Wohleb
Blue HS Graphic Arts
Cabrillo Hall
Ext. 5202 Room 5202
Michael
Zervic
Red HS EA
Portola Hall
Ext. 4213 Room 4213